Club Diary

May 2022
DayDate  EventCategory 
Sun1 Mens : Jubilee Cup v Stoke by Nayland  Team Captain: Darrell MillerCounty Comp. Home 
   Mens : Norman Plum - Mardyke Valley  Team Captain: Steve ChettleburghCounty Comp. Home 
   Mens : Norman Plum - Mardyke Valley  Team Captain: Steve ChettleburghCounty Comp. Away 
   Mens : Thornton Cup - Nazing  Team Captain: Sam SpoonerCounty Comp. Home 
Mon2 Seniors : Bank Holiday General 
   Mixed (Ladies+All) : Bank Holiday - Mixed Competition TBC Club Comp. 
Tue3     
Wed4 Mens : Spring Trophy  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Thu5 Ladies : Brancaster Club Comp. 
Fri6     
Sat7 Ladies : Medal***/Alternate Ford Cup Club Comp. 
   Mens : Saturday Summer Eclectic Round 2  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Sun8 Ladies : Bronze Shield Match v The Burstead County Comp. Home 
   Mens : Sunday Summer Eclectic Round 2  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Mon9 Seniors : Ball Sweep Club Comp. 
   Seniors : Ball Sweep Club Comp. 
   Mens : Midweek Summer Eclectic Round 2  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Tue10 Ladies : Friendly with the Burstead Away Match 
   Mens : Midweek Summer Eclectic Round 2  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Wed11 Seniors : MAS Inter-Club Trophy Away Match 
   Mens : Midweek Summer Eclectic Round 2  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Thu12 Ladies : Bronze Shield Match v Stock Brook Manor County Comp. Away 
   Ladies : Medal***/Ford Cup Club Comp. 
   Mens : Midweek Summer Eclectic Round 2  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Fri13 Ladies : Essex Ladies & Senior Ladies' Championship  13th - 15th May @Frinton GCCounty Comp. Away 
   Mens : Midweek Summer Eclectic Round 2  Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
   Mens : Seniors Team Championship Round 2 v Risebridge  Won 10.5 - 0.5County Comp. Home 
Sat14 Mens : Vice Captain's Cup   Shotgun Start - Enter in advice via touch screen in clubhouseClub Comp. 
Sun15 Mens : Leslie Wood - 2nd Round v South Essex  Team Captain: Calum PonsonbyCounty Comp. Away 
   Mens : Norman Plum Round 2 v The Rayleigh Club  Won 3 -0County Comp. Home 
   Mens : Norman Plum Round 2 v The Rayleigh Club  Halved 1.5 - 1.5County Comp. Home 
Mon16 Mens : Midweek Medal  (Max Score) Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
   Seniors : Mike Stammers Early Summer Trophy Club Comp. 
   Ladies : Munro Foursomes Round 2 County Comp. Away 
Tue17 Mens : Midweek Medal  (Max Score) Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Wed18 Seniors : Benton Hall Away Match 
   Mens : Midweek Medal  (Max Score) Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Thu19 Mens : Midweek Medal  (Max Score) Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
   Ladies : Singles and/or Pairs Club Comp. 
Fri20 Mens : Midweek Medal  (Max Score) Enter on the dayClub Comp. 
Sat21 Ladies : Alternate Curtis Cup***/Windfall Trophy qualifier Club Comp. 
   Mens : Hepburn Cup   Enter in advance via website/computer in clubhouseClub Comp. 
Sun22 Ladies : Bronze Shield Match v Orsett County Comp. Away 
   Mens : Hepburn Cup   Enter in advance via website/computer in clubhouseClub Comp. 
   Mens : Jubilee Cup v Wanstead  Team Captain: Darrell MillerCounty Comp. Home 
Mon23 Ladies : Friendly with Gosfield Lake Home Match 
   Seniors : Monthly Medal (June) Club Comp. 
Tue24     
Wed25     
Thu26 Seniors : Clacton-on-Sea G.C.  Order of Play - click the link for information.Away Days 
   Ladies : Committee Meeting  In clubhouse after playGeneral 
   Ladies : Curtis Cup***/Windfall Trophy qualifier Club Comp. 
Fri27 Ladies : Bronze Shield Match v Canons Brook (Home) County Comp. Home 
Sat28 Ladies : Alternate Coronation Foursomes Club Comp. 
Sun29 Ladies : Silver Trophy Match v Thorpe Hall (Home) County Comp. Home 
   Mens : Thornton Cup - 2nd Round v Chelmsford County Comp. Away 
Mon30 Seniors : Lancaster Shield Club Comp. 
Tue31     

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 4:27am to 9:22pm

Diary Synchronisation
Copyright © Crondon Park Golf Club : Members, 2011-2022. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and Cloud Hosting by
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View